ACCG Board of Managers

Officers

President
Charlotte Nash, Gwinnett County

First Vice President
Tommy Lyon, Elbert County

Second Vice President
Allen Poole, Haralson County

Third Vice President
Harry Lange, Harris County

District Representatives

1st District
Steve Taylor, Bartow County Sole

2nd District
Edwin Nix, White County

3rd District
Joan Garner, Fulton County

4th District
Nancy Thrash, Lamar County

5th District
Billy Pittard, Oglethorpe County

6th District
Daylon Martin, Jones County

7th District
Sistie Hudson, Hancock County

8th District
Randy Howard, Sumter County

9th District
James Thomas, Wayne County

10th District
Roger Lane, Seminole County

11th District
Melissa Hughes, Tift County

12th District
Helen Stone, Chatham County Commissione

Consolidated Government
Bruce Huff, Columbus-Muscogee County Councilor

At-Large Representatives
David Austin, Paulding County
Johnny Davis, Jefferson County
Kathie Gannon, DeKalb County
Terrell Hudson, Dooly County
Jimmy Kitchens, Coffee County

Past Presidents

Immediate Past President
Kevin Little, Walton County

Active Past President
Mike Berg, Dawson County
Melvin Davis, Oconee County
James Ham, Monroe County
Benjamin Hayward, Mitchell County
Tom McMichael, Houston County
O.D. Netter, Ben Hill County
Lamar Paris, Union County
Clinton Perry, Taylor County

NACo Board Members

James Ham, Monroe County
Richard Oden, Rockdale County

Service Program Chairs

ACCG-Interlocal Risk Management Agency
Charles Newton, McDuffie County

ACCG-Group Self-Insurance Workers’ Compensation Fund
Frederick Favors, McDuffie County

Pension Fund
L.B. "Buzz" Ahrens, Cherokee County

Defined Contributions Fund
Rick Muggridge, Lee County

ACCG-Group Health Benefits Program
Mike Mulcare, Douglas County

Section Presidents (ex-officio)

County Attorneys’ Section
Christian Henry, Morgan County

County Managers’/Administrators’ Section
Bryan Rogers, Laurens County

County Clerks’ Section
Jane Greathouse, Oconee County

ACCG

Executive Director
Ross King, ACCG